Visits Counter:
Romania 2537
Bulgaria 125
Croatia 116
Serbia 47
Bosnia and Herzegovina 25
Montenegro 10
Albania 17
Macedonia 10
Other 14244
Agenda
Introductory Meeting of the industriAll Europe Project on Industrial Policy in SEE, 18...19 jun 2013
Participants: Representatives of affiliated Federations of IndustriAll ETU South-East European Region
Time 18 June 2013
14:00 Welcome and introduction

Luc Triangle, Deputy General Secretary industriAll Europe
Roland Feicht, Director, Regional Project for Labour Relations and Social Dialogue in SEE, FES
14:15 Facts & trends - state of play of industry in SEE
Panel discussion


Mischa Terzyk, Policy Advisor industriAll Europe
Regional experts: Radmila Grozdanic, Mare Anceva, Stefania Barbuceanu, Kushtrim Shaipi
15:45 Coffee break
16:15 Working Groups:
What shall we do as unions on industrial policy at national level?
16:45 Summing up the conclusions of WGs and discussion
17:30 End of day 1
19:30 Dinner
Time 19 June 2013
9:00 Eu Regional Programmes for Western Balkan Countries
The political framework and agenda
The EU 2020 strategy - How does SEE fit in?
The SEE 2020 Strategy


Representative of the EU Commission, DG Enlargement (tbc.)
Nand Shani, RCC
10:00 Questions & Answers
10:45 Coffee break
11:15 Working Groups:
What shall we do as unions on industrial policy at regional/what at European level?
12:00 Summing up the conclusions of WGs and discussion
12:30 The way ahead - next steps in the project
13:00 Lunch & departure of the participants in the afternoon
PARTICIPANTS:
NameUnionPositionCountry
1.VASIL YANACHKOVTU METALICYPRESIDENTBG
2.DIMITAR TABACOVLIGHT INDUSTRY TUO`s FEDERATIONPRESIDENTBG
3.VALENTIN VALCHEVKNSBPRESIDENTBG
4.ASEN ASENOVNTUF METAL-ELECTROPRESIDENTBG
5.VEDRAN DRAGICEVICSMH-ISPRESIDENTHR
6.DRAGAN MIJANOVICTU of METALWORKER MONTENEGROPRESIDENTME
7.TOMIC BRANKOEPSTUVICEPRESIDENTRS
8.PECO RISTESKISIERPRESIDENTMK
9.LASCU DORUCONFPELTEXPRESIDENTRO
10.IOAN NEIDONIPELTRICONTEXPRESIDENTRO
11.ILIE ROSUCRAIMODEXPRESIDENTRO
12.ION RUSETFNMEVICEPRESIDENTRO
13.ARPAD SUBAFSLI-METALPRESIDENTRO
14.BOGDAN NEGRUTZIUFS ATLASGENERAL SECR.RO
15.ACHILE DUTUFS CHIMIE. PETRO.PRESIDENTRO
16.GHE SORA,PUIU DORUFNSSMPRESIDENT /VICE .RO
17.LIVIU LUCAS.N.P.EPRESIDENTRO
18.FLORIN BERCEAS.N.P.E.VICEPRESIDENTRO
19.GABRIEL STANESCUS.N.P.E.HEAD of INT.DEP.RO
20.GHEORGHE NASTASEF.S. UNICONFPRESIDENTRO
21.NICOLAE COMANFSS METAROMPRESIDENTRO
22.TAF KOLECITUF of INDUSTRY WORKERPRESIDENTAL
OFFICIALS:
NameCountry
1.LUC TRIANGLEIndustriALL ETUB
2.MISCHA TERZYKIndustriALL ETUB
3.CORINNA ZIEROLDIndustriALL ETUB
4.ROLAND FEICHTFESD
5.MATTHIAS JOBELIUSFESD
6.EMILIJA GRUJICFES PROJ.COORD.RS
7.NAND SHANIREP. Of the EU COMM. DG ENLARGEMENTAL
8.MARE ANCHEVAFES (expert)RS
9.RADMILA GROZDANICFES (expert)RS
10.STEFANIA BARBUCEANUFES (expert)RO
11.ANILA TUCILLIINTERPRETERAL
Calendar:

There are no current meetings.

Archives [ ... ]